Skip to main content

2017 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open 2WD
Open 4WD Production 2WD Production 4WD
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 17 17 34
2 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 22 1 23
3 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 22 22
4 Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB 12 8 20
5 Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB 14 14
5 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 14 14
7 Dave Clark Naches WA 12 12
8 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 10 10
8 Ken Stanick North Vancouver BC 10 10
10 Nate Sikora Canmore AB 8 1 9
11 Kenneth Mullen Lethbridge AB 5 2 7
12 Chris Braun Calgary AB 4 2 6
12 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 6 6
12 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 6 6
15 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 5 5
16 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 2 2 4
16 Curtis Mullen Lethbridge AB 2 2 4
16 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 4 4
16 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 2 2 4
20 Ken Wawryk 3 3
20 Tanveer Deen Calgary AB 3 3
22 Adam Jones Calgary AB 2 2
22 Andrew Avery Edmonton AB 2 2
22 Ferenc Busa 2 2
22 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 2 2
22 Jason Bailey Vancouver BC 2 2
22 John Munroe Calgary AB 1 1 2
22 Matt Pullen Calgary AB 2 2
22 Steve Wadley Calgary AB 2 2
22 Tony Penney Red Deer AB 2 2
31 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 1 1
31 Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC 1 1
31 Iannick Lemaire Nelson BC 1 1
31 Justin Bayliff Fort McMurray AB 1 1
31 Larry Clark USA 1 1
31 Nick Wood 1 1
31 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 1 1
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 17 22 39
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 10 17 27
3 Martin Matas Calgary AB 22 1 23
4 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 14 14
4 Cameron Mackinnon Fort McMurray AB 14 14
6 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 12 12
6 John Kesslar Lethbridge AB 12 12
8 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 10 10
9 Kristy Donaldson Canmore AB 8 1 9
10 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 8 8
11 Lala Bakstad Calgary AB 5 2 7
12 Jeff Braun Calgary AB 4 2 6
12 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 6 6
12 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 6 6
15 Chris Galecki 5 5
16 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 2 2 4
16 Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB 2 2 4
16 Patrick Levesque 4 4
16 Trent LeBlanc Lethbridge AB 2 2 4
20 Michelle Miller Federal Way WA 3 3
20 Naila Deen Calgary AB 3 3
20 Pete Chadwick Okotoks AB 1 2 3
20 Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC 2 1 3
20 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 2 1 3
25 Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB 1 1 2
25 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 2 2
25 Chrissy Bayliff Fort McMurray AB 2 2
25 David Ma Calgary AB 2 2
25 Shayne Peterson Maple Ridge BC 2 2
25 Zvonimir Bracika 2 2
31 Angela Cosner Springville PA 1 1
31 Brad Verbridge Calgary AB 1 1
31 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 1 1
31 Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB 1 1