Skip to main content

2011 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open
Production GT Production Sport Group 2
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Max Riddle Vancouver BC 22 1 22 22 22 88
2 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 1 22 12 14 8 56
3 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 14 14 2 6 2 36
4 Onur Tezcan Squamish BC 17 17 34
5 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 12 6 3 10 4 32
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Aaron Neumann Anmore BC 22 1 22 22 22 88
2 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 1 22 12 14 8 56
3 Forest Fryberg Calgary AB 14 14 2 6 2 36
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 2 10 14 5 6 35
5 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 17 3 10 4 34
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Max Riddle Vancouver BC 9 0 9 9 9 36
2 Azam Deen Calgary AB 4 3 1 6 0 14
3 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 0 4 0 6 10
4 Taylor Nelson Cardston AB 0 9 0 0 9
5 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 6 1 7
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tracy Manspeaker Arlington WA 6 3 3 9 21
2 Richard Doucet Pemberton BC 0 4 0 9 13
3 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 9 1 2 12
4 Marcus Hoffert White Rock BC 0 2 9 11
5 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 4 0 0 6 10
DRIVER OPEN
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Max Riddle Vancouver BC 9 0 9 9 9 36
2 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 0 9 3 4 3 19
3 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 4 6 0 3 0 13
4 Onur Tezcan Squamish BC 6 6 12
5 JC Bourgeois Calgary AB 1 0 0 6 0 7
CODRIVER OPEN
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Aaron Neumann Anmore BC 9 0 9 9 9 36
2 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 0 9 3 4 3 19
3 Forest Fryberg Calgary AB 4 6 0 3 0 13
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 1 3 4 2 10
5 Jake Blattner OR 6 6
DRIVER PRODUCTIONGT
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Azam Deen Calgary AB 9 4 9 9 3 31
2 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 0 6 0 9 15
3 Kenny Wahl Squamish BC 6 4 10
4 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 4 4
CODRIVER PRODUCTIONGT
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tracy Manspeaker Arlington WA 9 4 9 9 31
2 Richard Doucet Pemberton BC 0 6 0 9 15
3 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 9 9
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 6 6
5 Troy Shelemey St. Albert AB 4 4
DRIVER PRODUCTIONSPORT
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Jeremey Foster Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Jeff Tooth Calgary AB 6 0 9 15
2 Philip Lo Calgary AB 6 0 9 15
4 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 4 9 0 13
5 Jim Shepherd North Vancouver BC 6 6 12
CODRIVER PRODUCTIONSPORT
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Marc Lavigne Calgary AB 6 0 9 15
2 Nicki Beverley Merritt BC 6 0 9 15
4 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 4 9 0 13
5 Emma Tooth Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER GROUP2
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 9 9 6 9 9 36
2 Kevin Aartsen White Rock BC 4 6 9 19
3 Mike Koloff Calgary AB 6 0 0 6 12
4 Andrew Avery Edmonton AB 4 4
4 Tye Martel AB 4 4
CODRIVER GROUP2
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 6 9 9 24
2 Marcus Hoffert White Rock BC 4 6 9 19
3 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 6 0 0 6 12
4 Jaclyn Schofield Calgary AB 9 9
4 Keith Morison Calgary AB 9 9
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 9 6 4 9 28
2 Zbigniew Szewczyk Calgary AB 9 0 9 18
3 Jan Zedril Winnipeg MB 0 9 9
4 Wayne Mayall Cochrane AB 6 6
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Christopher Galecki Calgary AB 9 6 4 9 28
2 Shabir Haji Calgary AB 9 0 9 18
3 Jody Zedril Winnipeg MB 0 9 9
4 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Munroe Calgary AB 6 0 6 6 18
1 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 9 9 18
3 Kevin Lee Calgary AB 9 4 13
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Brad Derzaph Calgary AB 6 6 12
2 John Isenberg Duvall WA (9) 9 9
2 Wayne Mayall Cochrane AB 9 9
4 Ceilidh Munroe Calgary AB 6 0 6
5 Stanley Liu Calgary AB 4 4