Skip to main content

2010 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open
Production GT Production Sport Group 2
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 22 22 22 17 17 17 100
2 JC Bourgeois Calgary AB 14 14 22 50
3 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 5 12 12 1 12 42
4 Mike Goodwin Aurora OR 14 10 14 38
5 Mark Jennings-Bates Peachland BC 1 17 1 1 10 30
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 22 14 22 14 17 17 92
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 14 10 22 14 60
3 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 22 17 4 43
4 Jaclyn Schofield Calgary AB 6 12 14 32
5 Matt Vincent Edmonton AB 14 4 10 2 1 31
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 JC Bourgeois Calgary AB 9 9 9 27
2 Mark Lea-Wilson Edmonton AB 6 4 9 0 19
3 Taylor Nelson Cardston AB 4 0 3 6 13
4 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 2 2 6 10
4 Johnny Summers Calgary AB 6 0 4 10
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Matt Vincent Edmonton AB 9 6 9 2 0 26
2 Remington Edwards Edmonton AB 6 1 4 9 20
3 Olena Sobkovych Calgary AB 3 3 9 15
3 Orrin Macintosh Red Deer AB 9 0 6 15
5 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 3 2 3 4 12
DRIVER OPEN
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 9 9 6 24
2 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 4 3 4 0 6 17
2 JC Bourgeois Calgary AB 4 4 9 17
4 Taylor Nelson Cardston AB 9 0 1 6 16
5 Mark Jennings-Bates Peachland BC 0 6 0 0 4 10
CODRIVER OPEN
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 4 9 4 17
2 Remington Edwards Edmonton AB 9 0 1 6 16
3 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 9 6 15
4 Keith Morison Calgary AB 6 0 6 12
5 Aaron Neumann Anmore BC 0 9 9
DRIVER PRODUCTIONGT
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB 9 9 9 27
2 Mark Lea-Wilson Edmonton AB 6 9 6 3 24
2 Mike Goodwin Aurora OR 9 9 6 24
4 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 6 6
5 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 4 4
CODRIVER PRODUCTIONGT
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 9 9 9 27
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 9 9 6 24
2 Matt Vincent Edmonton AB 6 9 6 3 0 24
4 Richard Doucet Pemberton BC 6 6
5 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 4 4
DRIVER PRODUCTIONSPORT
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Jeremey Foster Calgary AB 9 9 9 9 36
2 Jim Shepherd North Vancouver BC 6 9 0 15
3 Jeff Bain BC 9 9
4 Philip Lo Calgary AB 6 6
5 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 4 4
CODRIVER PRODUCTIONSPORT
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 9 9 9 9 36
2 Christa Monasch Calgary AB 6 9 0 15
3 Chris Mah BC 9 9
4 Anthony Lo AB 6 6
5 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 4 4
DRIVER GROUP2
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Kris Schofield Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Jan Zedril Winnipeg MB 6 9 15
3 Brian Gottlieb 9 9
3 Tony Penney Red Deer AB 9 0 0 0 9
5 Daryn Chernick 4 4
CODRIVER GROUP2
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Jaclyn Schofield Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Jody Zedril Winnipeg MB 6 9 15
3 Christa Monasch Calgary AB 9 4 13
4 Rebecca Ruston 9 9
5 Cam Koole Calgary AB 0 0 0 0
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 6 9 15
2 Zbigniew Szewczyk Calgary AB 0 0 9 9
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Christopher Galecki Calgary AB 6 9 15
2 Tomasz Karzynski Calgary AB 0 0 9 9
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Kevin Lee Calgary AB 9 9 9 27
2 Voytek Stywryszko Calgary AB 0 0
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR MTR PFR K BW Pts
1 Wayne Mayall Cochrane AB 9 9 9 27
2 Christopher Galecki Calgary AB 0 0