Skip to main content

2017 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open 2WD
Open 4WD Production 2WD Production 4WD
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 22 1 22 45
2 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 22 22 44
3 Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB 12 8 8 8 36
4 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 17 17 1 35
5 Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB 14 17 31
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 17 22 22 17 78
2 Martin Matas Calgary AB 22 1 22 45
3 John Kesslar Lethbridge AB 12 8 8 28
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 10 17 27
5 Chris Galecki 5 5 14 24
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Nate Sikora Canmore AB 6 0 9 15
2 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 1 4 9 14
3 Ken Stanick North Vancouver BC 9 9
3 Ken Wawryk 9 0 9
3 Steve Wadley Calgary AB 3 6 9
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Kristy Donaldson Canmore AB 9 0 9 18
2 Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB 4 9 13
3 Michelle Miller Federal Way WA 9 9
4 Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC 1 0 6 7
5 Amanda Ann Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tanveer Deen Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 6 2 1 6 15
3 Dave Wallingford 9 9
3 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 9 9
5 Adam Jones Calgary AB 6 0 6
CODRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Naila Deen Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 6 2 1 6 15
3 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 6 4 10
4 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 9 9
4 Patrick Levesque 9 9
DRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 9 0 9 18
1 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 9 9 18
3 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 6 6 0 12
4 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 3 3 4 10
4 Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB 4 6 10
CODRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 6 9 9 6 30
2 Martin Matas Calgary AB 9 0 9 18
3 Chris Galecki 3 3 4 10
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 3 6 9
5 Garrett Mealing Fort McMurray AB 6 6
DRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Mark Staples AB 9 9
2 Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC 0 0
CODRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Pardeep Sooch Calgary AB 9 9
2 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 0 0
DRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB 9 6 4 6 25
2 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 9 3 9 21
3 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 6 6 4 16
4 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 4 9 13
5 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 2 3 2 7
CODRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Kesslar Lethbridge AB 9 4 6 19
2 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 6 6 4 16
3 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 4 9 13
4 Martin Headland 3 9 12
5 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 9 9
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Dave Clark Naches WA 9 9
2 Larry Clark USA 0 0
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 9 9
2 Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB 0 0
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.