Skip to main content

2017 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open 2WD
Open 4WD Production 2WD Production 4WD
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 17 17 34
2 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 22 1 23
3 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 22 22
4 Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB 12 8 20
5 Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB 14 14
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 17 22 39
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 10 17 27
3 Martin Matas Calgary AB 22 1 23
4 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 14 14
4 Cameron Mackinnon Fort McMurray AB 14 14
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Ken Stanick North Vancouver BC 9 9
1 Ken Wawryk 9 9
3 Adam Jones Calgary AB 6 6
3 Nate Sikora Canmore AB 6 0 6
5 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 1 4 5
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Kristy Donaldson Canmore AB 9 0 9
1 Michelle Miller Federal Way WA 9 9
3 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 6 6
3 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 6 6
5 Lala Bakstad Calgary AB 4 0 4
DRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 9 9
1 Tanveer Deen Calgary AB 9 9
3 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 6 2 8
4 Adam Jones Calgary AB 6 6
5 Andrew Avery Edmonton AB 4 4
CODRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Naila Deen Calgary AB 9 9
1 Patrick Levesque 9 9
3 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 6 2 8
4 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 6 6
5 David Ma Calgary AB 4 4
DRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB 6 6 12
2 Alex Kozlov Calgary AB 9 0 9
2 Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC 9 9
4 Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB 4 4
4 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 4 4
CODRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Hall Sherwood Park AB 6 9 15
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 3 6 9
2 Martin Matas Calgary AB 9 0 9
4 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 4 4
4 Cameron Mackinnon Fort McMurray AB 4 4
DRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC 0 0
CODRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 0 0
DRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB 9 6 15
2 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 9 9
3 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 6 6
4 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 2 3 5
5 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 4 4
CODRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Kesslar Lethbridge AB 9 9
1 Leanne Junnila Calgary AB 9 9
3 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 6 6
3 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 6 6
5 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 4 4
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Dave Clark Naches WA 9 9
2 Larry Clark USA 0 0
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 9 9
2 Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB 0 0
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.