Skip to main content

2017 Rocky Mountain Rally

Results

Pos Driver Location Co-Driver Location Class Novice
1st Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC John Hall Sherwood Park AB Open4WD O4WD
2nd Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB Martin Burnley Calgary AB Open4WD O4WD
3rd Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB Bryan Lord Cochrane AB Open4WD O4WD
4th Dave Clark Naches WA Jamie Willetts Calgary AB Group5 G5
5th Eric Grochowski Calgary AB Leanne Junnila Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
6th Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB Peter Brook Lethbridge AB Production4WD P4WD
7th Eric Pehota Pemberton BC Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC Production4WD P4WD
8th Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB Chris Galecki Open4WD O4WD
9th Graham Bruce Calgary AB Patrick Levesque Open2WD O2WD
10th Ken Wawryk Michelle Miller Federal Way WA Open4WD O4WD Novice
11th Adam Jones Calgary AB Chawna Imber Carseland AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
12th Brandon Liang Camrose AB Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
13th Steve Wadley Calgary AB Zvonimir Bracika Production4WD P4WD Novice
14th Andrew Avery Edmonton AB David Ma Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
15th Ferenc Busa Pete Chadwick Okotoks AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
16th Matt Pullen Calgary AB Chrissy Bayliff Fort McMurray AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
17th Kenneth Mullen Lethbridge AB Lala Bakstad Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
18th Curtis Mullen Lethbridge AB Trent LeBlanc Lethbridge AB Open4WD O4WD Novice
19th Matt Bobyn Calgary AB Dan Bobyn Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
20th Chris Braun Calgary AB Jeff Braun Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
21st Jason Bailey Vancouver BC Shayne Peterson Maple Ridge BC Open2WD O2WD
dnf Iannick Lemaire Nelson BC Brad Verbridge Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Nate Sikora Canmore AB Kristy Donaldson Canmore AB Open4WD O4WD Novice
dnf Larry Clark USA Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB Group5 G5
dnf Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC Production2WD P2WD Novice
dnf Adam Vokes Red Deer AB Angela Cosner Springville PA Open4WD O4WD
dnf Alex Kozlov Calgary AB Martin Matas Calgary AB Open4WD O4WD
dnf John Munroe Calgary AB Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB Open2WD O2WD
dnf Nick Wood Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC Open2WD O2WD Novice