Skip to main content

2016 Rally West Volunteer Cup

Returning for 2016 is the RallyWest Volunteer Cup. Depending on class Volunteers can win tires, radio gear, cool prizes or generous amounts of applause. Prizes and applause will be awarded at the year end Banquet. Thank you for your involvement and best of luck to Everyone!

Overall Senior Marshal
Radio
OVERALL
Name Location C GNU MUD RMR LOON LOOP SCO KAN Pts
1 Kurt Schantz Calgary AB 60 60 60 50 110 40 60 440
2 Keith Morison Calgary AB 110 110 110 330
3 Pete Chadwick Okotoks AB 50 110 60 50 270
4 Keith Landra Calgary AB 40 30 60 40 30 60 260
5 Brad Derzaph Calgary AB 110 30 60 50 250
6 Trevor Coghlan Calgary AB 60 50 60 60 230
7 George Benda Calgary AB 30 40 110 40 220
8 Matt Pullen Calgary AB 50 50 110 210
9 Peter Hill Airdrie AB 50 30 60 60 200
10 Wayne Mayall Cochrane AB 60 60 50 170
11 Carl Barrell Calgary AB 60 50 50 160
11 Debbie Dyer Turner Valley AB 50 60 50 160
13 Shawn Bishop Calgary AB 50 30 40 30 150
14 Daniel Gaqui Calgary AB 40 40 40 120
15 Alan Kearley Calgary AB 30 40 40 110
15 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 110 110
15 Dave Zasitko Regina SK 110 110
15 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 110 110
15 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 50 60 110
15 Heather Zentner Regina SK 110 110
15 Kait Priest Edmonton AB 110 110
15 Kris Schofield Calgary AB 110 110
15 Mike Thorn Edmonton AB 110 110
24 David Michie De Winton AB 30 40 30 100
24 Garry Spicer Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
24 Jodi Lewis Champion AB 50 50 100
24 Jorge Dascollas Calgary AB 50 50 100
24 Stephane Raimbault Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
24 Wilson Loree Calgary AB 30 40 30 100
30 Dave Cason Calgary AB 60 30 90
30 Fred Van Driel Calgary AB 30 30 30 90
30 Jim Weisert Calgary AB 30 30 30 90
33 Harry Maylor Calgary AB 50 30 80
33 Martin Matas Calgary AB 50 30 80
35 Amanda Herter Lethbridge AB 40 30 70
35 Betsy Nguyen Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Geoffrey A Hill Richmond BC 30 40 70
35 Greg Maciejewski Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Jackson Wiebe 40 30 70
35 James Allen Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Pat Stirling Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Ray Gardiner Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Robert Wilson Calgary AB 30 40 70
35 Tim Chovanak Snohomish WA 30 40 70
35 Timothy Graham Calgary AB 30 40 70
46 Andrew Strain Windermere BC 30 (30) 30 60
46 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 30 30 60
46 Alex Challis Windermere BC 30 30 60
46 Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB 60 60
46 Calum McRae Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Clancey McNeal Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Clem Salcedo Edmonton AB 30 30 60
46 Dana Harding Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Ian Kerr Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Jim Bowie Armstrong BC 60 60
46 John Munroe Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Kevin Lee Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Kristen Soltys Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Larry Chapple Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Paul Westwick 60 60
46 Richard Dixon Calgary AB 30 30 60
46 Spencer Armstrong Calgary AB 60 60
46 Theresa Nylan Kelowna BRI 60 60
64 AJ Vogrinetz 50 50
64 Ben Surek Kelowna BC 50 50
64 Brielle Cuthbert Steepet Lake Country BC 50 50
64 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 50 50
64 Fawn Hall Aldergrove BC 50 50
64 Marg Landra Calgary AB 50 50
64 Penny Mellor AB 50 50
64 Riju Jose Calgary AB 50 50
64 Travis Caplette Aldergrove BC 50 50
64 Valentin Brovko Calgary AB 50 50
64 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 50 50
75 Amanda Tycholaz Calgary AB 40 40
75 Chris Johnson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Dale Sorensen Calgary AB 40 40
75 David Hickman Golden BC 40 40
75 Deon Towle Nanaimo BC 40 40
75 Dylan Palendat Cochrane AB 40 40
75 Eric Mittmann Ottawa ON 40 40
75 Gerry Young Calgary AB 40 40
75 Jason Low Bragg Creek AB 40 40
75 Jaycee Bautista Calgary AB 40 40
75 Jeff Pollock Radium Hot Springs BC 40 40
75 Jessica Matamorosa Calgary AB 40 40
75 John Semenec Kelowna BC 40 40
75 John Tames Windermere BC 40 40
75 Jumil Rose Calgary AB 40 40
75 Ken Haberman Cranbrook BC 40 40
75 Maddison Mcrae Calgary AB 40 40
75 Mat Bertin Banff AB 40 40
75 Preston Chovanak Snohomish WA 40 40
75 Rob Eagleson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Robert Turner Cochrane AB 40 40
75 Scott Eagleson Calgary AB 40 40
75 Sean VandenBrink AB 40 40
75 Susanne Baldwin Kimberley BC 40 40
75 Theresa Thiessen Kelowna BC 40 40
75 Tom Ireland Spruce Grove AB 40 40
101 Alex Kay Calgary AB 30 30
101 Alex Schubel Kelowna BC 30 30
101 Alexis Dela Cruz Calgary AB 30 30
101 Amanda Illidge Armstrong BC 30 30
101 Andrew Davies Cochrane AB 30 30
101 Ariel Williams AB 30 30
101 Ashton Bannister Vernon BC 30 30
101 Avery Knarr Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Barry McCoubrey Calgary AB 30 30
101 Blake Sakaluk Sherwood Park AB 30 30
101 Blazej Wozniak Calgary AB 30 30
101 Bob Robinson 30 30
101 Brad Green Okotoks AB 30 30
101 Brandon Malo AB 30 30
101 Brian Cohoe Calgary AB 30 30
101 Bruce Marshall Bragg Creek AB 30 30
101 Cara Holem Bonners Ferry ID 30 30
101 Carolyn Kremer Calgary AB 30 30
101 Chantelle Dubois Nishiyama AB 30 30
101 Chris Gibson Calgary AB 30 30
101 Chris Knight Calgary AB 30 30
101 Christian Saunders Calgary AB 30 30
101 Cole Maynard Calgary AB 30 30
101 D.J Baber Canmore AB 30 30
101 Dave Kissinger Calgary AB 30 30
101 Dave Sharp Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Dave Wilson Cremona AB 30 30
101 David Inglis Calgary AB 30 30
101 David Philipsen Olds AB 30 30
101 Gerald E Young Calgary AB 30 30
101 Gerry Straathof AB 30 30
101 James Warren Calgary AB 30 30
101 Jason Schneider Calgary AB 30 30
101 Jay Burris Calgary AB 30 30
101 Jeffrey Dickson Calgary AB 30 30
101 John Grutter Calgary AB 30 30
101 Jorge Prades Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Karen Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
101 Karol Laskowski Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Keehan Dowd Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Kirsten Beauchamp Calgary AB 30 30
101 Lawrence Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
101 Linda Sakaluk 30 30
101 Lindsey Boycott Calgary AB 30 30
101 Lisa Sebella Calgary AB 30 30
101 Lisa Straus Invermere BC 30 30
101 Luke Kennedy Sherwood Park AB 30 30
101 Madison Lorge Calgary AB 30 30
101 Marcus Hansen Marysville WA 30 30
101 Mark Lunn Calgary AB 30 30
101 Merrilee Gilley Vancouver WA 30 30
101 Michael Ross Airdrie AB 30 30
101 Mike Ross Airdrie AB 30 30
101 Noah Walt Okotoks AB 30 30
101 Nolan Matthias Calgary AB 30 30
101 Paul Auton Calgary AB 30 30
101 Paul Barnett Calgary AB 30 30
101 Paul Brodrecht Edmonton AB 30 30
101 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 30 30
101 Peter LaGrandeur Calgary AB 30 30
101 Riley McNeal Calgary AB 30 30
101 Riley Wilson Coaldale AB 30 30
101 Robert Chaskavich Calgary AB 30 30
101 Ryan Michiels Calgary AB 30 30
101 Ryan Pinchin Okotoks AB 30 30
101 Ryan Whitwell Calgary AB 30 30
101 Sasha Bajt AB 30 30
101 Scott Hetherington Rocky Mountain House AB 30 30
101 Scott Nalder Okotoks AB 30 30
101 Shelby Anderson 30 30
101 Shelby Van Benthem Calgary AB 30 30
101 Steffan Adam Innisfail AB 30 30
101 Stephen Muller Gresham OR 30 30
101 Steve Popovics Chestermere AB 30 30
101 Steve Wheeler St. Lina AB 30 30
101 Steven Scheidt Calgary AB 30 30
101 Stuart Sakaluk 30 30
101 Taylor Elliott Ferintosh AB 30 30
101 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 30 30
101 Trevor Hickman Golden BC 30 30
101 Werner Mannert 30 30
101 Will Benda AB 30 30
Points

100 - Rally Organiser (max 2 ppl)
50 - Senior Position
30 - Volunteer

Bonus Points

10 - Signup 30+ days in advance
5 - Each volunteer referral