Skip to main content

2016 Rally West Volunteer Cup

Returning for 2016 is the RallyWest Volunteer Cup. Depending on class Volunteers can win tires, radio gear, cool prizes or generous amounts of applause. Prizes and applause will be awarded at the year end Banquet. Thank you for your involvement and best of luck to Everyone!

Overall Senior Marshal
Radio
MARSHAL
Name Location C GNU MUD RMR LOON LOOP SCO KAN Pts
1 Daniel Gaqui Calgary AB 30 30 50 110
1 George Benda Calgary AB 30 30 50 110
3 Clem Salcedo Edmonton AB 50 50 100
3 Tim Chovanak Snohomish WA 50 50 100
5 David Michie De Winton AB 30 30 30 90
6 Andrew Strain Windermere BC 50 (30) 30 80
6 Geoffrey A Hill Richmond BC 50 30 80
6 John Munroe Calgary AB 50 30 80
6 Kevin Lee Calgary AB 50 30 80
10 Adam Vokes Red Deer AB 30 30 60
10 Alex Challis Windermere BC 30 30 60
10 Amanda Herter Lethbridge AB 30 30 60
10 Betsy Nguyen Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Calum McRae Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Clancey McNeal Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Jackson Wiebe 30 30 60
10 James Allen Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Keith Landra Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Kristen Soltys Calgary AB 30 30 60
10 Richard Dixon Calgary AB 30 30 60
21 Dale Sorensen Calgary AB 50 50
21 Theresa Thiessen Kelowna BC 50 50
23 Alex Kay Calgary AB 30 30
23 Alex Schubel Kelowna BC 30 30
23 Alexis Dela Cruz Calgary AB 30 30
23 Amanda Illidge Armstrong BC 30 30
23 Amanda Tycholaz Calgary AB 30 30
23 Ariel Williams AB 30 30
23 Ashton Bannister Vernon BC 30 30
23 Avery Knarr Edmonton AB 30 30
23 Blake Sakaluk Sherwood Park AB 30 30
23 Blazej Wozniak Calgary AB 30 30
23 Bob Robinson 30 30
23 Brad Derzaph Calgary AB 30 30
23 Brad Green Okotoks AB 30 30
23 Brandon Malo AB 30 30
23 Brian Cohoe Calgary AB 30 30
23 Cara Holem Bonners Ferry ID 30 30
23 Carolyn Kremer Calgary AB 30 30
23 Chantelle Dubois Nishiyama AB 30 30
23 Chris Johnson Calgary AB 30 30
23 Cole Maynard Calgary AB 30 30
23 D.J Baber Canmore AB 30 30
23 Dave Sharp Edmonton AB 30 30
23 Dave Wilson Cremona AB 30 30
23 David Hickman Golden BC 30 30
23 David Inglis Calgary AB 30 30
23 David Philipsen Olds AB 30 30
23 Deon Towle Nanaimo BC 30 30
23 Dylan Palendat Cochrane AB 30 30
23 Eric Mittmann Ottawa ON 30 30
23 Gerald E Young Calgary AB 30 30
23 Gerry Straathof AB 30 30
23 Greg Maciejewski Calgary AB 30 30
23 James Warren Calgary AB 30 30
23 Jay Burris Calgary AB 30 30
23 Jaycee Bautista Calgary AB 30 30
23 Jessica Matamorosa Calgary AB 30 30
23 John Grutter Calgary AB 30 30
23 John Tames Windermere BC 30 30
23 Jorge Prades Edmonton AB 30 30
23 Jumil Rose Calgary AB 30 30
23 Karen Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
23 Ken Haberman Cranbrook BC 30 30
23 Kirsten Beauchamp Calgary AB 30 30
23 Kurt Schantz Calgary AB 30 30
23 Lawrence Brown Great Falls MT 30 30
23 Linda Sakaluk 30 30
23 Lindsey Boycott Calgary AB 30 30
23 Lisa Sebella Calgary AB 30 30
23 Lisa Straus Invermere BC 30 30
23 Luke Kennedy Sherwood Park AB 30 30
23 Maddison Mcrae Calgary AB 30 30
23 Madison Lorge Calgary AB 30 30
23 Martin Matas Calgary AB 30 30
23 Mat Bertin Banff AB 30 30
23 Merrilee Gilley Vancouver WA 30 30
23 Noah Walt Okotoks AB 30 30
23 Nolan Matthias Calgary AB 30 30
23 Paul Auton Calgary AB 30 30
23 Paul Brodrecht Edmonton AB 30 30
23 Peter Brook Lethbridge AB 30 30
23 Peter Hill Airdrie AB 30 30
23 Preston Chovanak Snohomish WA 30 30
23 Riley McNeal Calgary AB 30 30
23 Riley Wilson Coaldale AB 30 30
23 Rob Eagleson Calgary AB 30 30
23 Robert Turner Cochrane AB 30 30
23 Ryan Michiels Calgary AB 30 30
23 Ryan Whitwell Calgary AB 30 30
23 Sasha Bajt AB 30 30
23 Scott Eagleson Calgary AB 30 30
23 Scott Hetherington Rocky Mountain House AB 30 30
23 Sean VandenBrink AB 30 30
23 Shawn Bishop Calgary AB 30 30
23 Shelby Anderson 30 30
23 Shelby Van Benthem Calgary AB 30 30
23 Steffan Adam Innisfail AB 30 30
23 Steve Popovics Chestermere AB 30 30
23 Steve Wheeler St. Lina AB 30 30
23 Steven Scheidt Calgary AB 30 30
23 Stuart Sakaluk 30 30
23 Susanne Baldwin Kimberley BC 30 30
23 Taylor Elliott Ferintosh AB 30 30
23 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 30 30
23 Tom Ireland Spruce Grove AB 30 30
23 Trevor Hickman Golden BC 30 30
23 Werner Mannert 30 30
23 Will Benda AB 30 30
Points

50 - Captain
30 - Volunteer/Checkpointer

Bonus Points

-10 - Any Snowbank Stuff