Skip to main content

2016 Rocky Mountain Rally

Results

Pos Driver Location Co-Driver Location Class Novice
1st Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB Open4WD O4WD
2nd Brandon Semenuk Squamish BC John Hall Sherwood Park AB Open4WD O4WD
3rd Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB John Dillon Thousand Oaks CA Open4WD O4WD
4th Josh Shewchuk Peachland BC Krista Skucas Tualatin OR Open4WD O4WD
5th Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB Bryan Lord Cochrane AB Open4WD O4WD
6th Justin Bayliff Fort McMurray AB Chrissy Bayliff Fort McMurray AB Production4WD P4WD
7th Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB John Kesslar Lethbridge AB Production4WD P4WD
8th Eric Grochowski Calgary AB Elísabet S.K. Ágústsdóttir Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
9th Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB Christopher Galecki Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
10th Jan Zedril Winnipeg MB Jody Zedril Winnipeg MB Open2WD O2WD
11th Chris Braun Calgary AB Jeff Braun Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
12th Voytek Stywryszko Calgary AB Peter Brook Lethbridge AB Open2WD O2WD
13th Jeremy Livingston Calgary AB Jamie Willetts Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
14th Ryan Cuddy Calgary AB Brad Verbridge Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
15th Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB Garrett Mealing Fort McMurray AB Open4WD O4WD
16th Tanveer Deen Calgary AB Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD
17th Pierce Fabian Vancouver BC Denae Murphy USA Production2WD P2WD Novice
18th David Nickel Squamish BC Chris Kremer Calgary AB Open4WD O4WD
19th Graham Bruce Calgary AB Martin Burnley Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD
20th Jim Nicol Cranbrook BC Jeremy Friesen Cranbrook BC Open4WD O4WD Novice
21st Jason Bailey Vancouver BC Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC Open2WD O2WD
22nd Eric Ewert Calgary AB Cole Arnholtz Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Adam Vokes Red Deer AB Angela Cosner Springville PA Open4WD O4WD Novice
dnf Iannick Lemaire Nelson BC David Ma Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB Liga Kotane Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
dnf Trevor Harding Vancouver BC MJ Morrissey Blacknock CO Production4WD P4WD
dnf John Munroe Calgary AB Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB Open2WD O2WD
dnf Dave Clark Naches WA Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC Group5 G5
dnf Larry Clark USA Billy Irvin Puyallup WA Open2WD O2WD
dnf Adam Jones Calgary AB Wade Doucette Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Dave Wilson Cremona AB Ryan Vincent Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice