Skip to main content

2019 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open 2WD
Open 4WD Production 2WD Production 4WD
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alexandre Kozlov Calgary AB 22 17 39
2 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 14 22 36
3 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 2 14 17 33
4 Ken Wawryk Vancouver BC 8 22 30
5 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 17 1 18
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Martin Matas Calgary AB 22 17 39
2 Chris Galecki Calgary AB 2 14 17 33
3 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 8 22 30
4 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 2 10 10 22
5 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 17 1 18
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Ken Wawryk Vancouver BC 9 9 18
2 Clint Cook Calgary AB 4 6 2 12
3 Rob Behan Salmon Arm BC 9 0 9
4 Bryan Palsson BC 3 3 6
4 Czarek Kuczaj Calgary AB 6 0 6
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Lauren Fry Calgary AB 4 6 2 12
3 Charmaine McKean Salmon Arm BC 9 0 9
4 Andrew Andrus Surrey BC 3 3 6
4 Arek Zub Calgary AB 6 0 6
DRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 9 4 0 13
2 Kornelius Rempel BC 9 9
3 Jason Bailey Vancouver BC 6 6
3 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 6 0 6
3 Nick Wood Kamloops BC 0 6 6
CODRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 4 9 4 17
2 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 9 4 0 13
3 Khol Haggerty 9 9
4 Chawna Imber Carseland AB 0 6 6
4 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 6 0 6
DRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alexandre Kozlov Calgary AB 9 6 15
1 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 6 9 15
3 Ken Wawryk Vancouver BC 3 9 12
4 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 1 4 6 11
5 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 3 3
CODRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Martin Matas Calgary AB 9 6 15
2 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 3 9 12
3 Chris Galecki Calgary AB 1 4 6 11
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 6 0 6
5 David Ma Calgary AB 4 4
DRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Munroe Calgary AB 9 9 0 18
2 Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC 9 9
3 Justin Gladden 6 6
3 Samuel Whitney Edmonton AB 6 6
CODRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB 9 9 0 18
2 Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC 9 9
3 Eric Stodt 6 6
3 Robert Jackett Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Joel Cates Cochrane AB 6 6 9 21
2 Clint Cook Calgary AB 3 4 3 10
3 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 9 9
3 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 9 0 9
5 Brandon Liang Camrose AB 6 6
CODRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 6 6 9 21
2 Lauren Fry Calgary AB 3 4 3 10
3 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 9 9
3 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 9 0 9
5 Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Czarek Kuczaj Calgary AB 9 9
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Arek Zub Calgary AB 9 9
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.