Skip to main content

2016 Pacific Forest Rally

Results

Pos Driver Location Co-Driver Location Class Novice
1st Boris Djordjevic Edmonton AB Cameron Tunstall AUS Open4WD O4WD
2nd Derik Nelson WA Adam Newell Bellevue WA Open4WD O4WD
3rd Roger Sieber Fort McMurray AB Garrett Mealing Fort McMurray AB Open4WD O4WD
4th Tanveer Deen Calgary AB Michael Szewczyk Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD
5th Jason Bailey Vancouver BC Shayne Peterson Maple Ridge BC Open2WD O2WD
6th Jan Zedril Winnipeg MB Jody Zedril Winnipeg MB Open2WD O2WD
7th Nicholas Spencer Coleman AB John Kesslar Lethbridge AB Production4WD P4WD
8th Eric Grochowski Calgary AB Leanne Junnila Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
9th Adam Jones Calgary AB Wade Doucette Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
10th Josh Shewchuk Peachland BC Tracy Manspeaker Arlington WA Open4WD O4WD
11th Derek Knight WA Robert Culbertson OR Open2WD O2WD Novice
12th Keith Morison Calgary AB Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC Production4WD P4WD
13th Ryan Cuddy Calgary AB Brad Verbridge Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
14th Agatino Fortunato Olympia WA Brandon Liang Camrose AB Production4WD P4WD
15th Adam Kohorn Issaquah WA Michael Epstein WA Production4WD P4WD Novice
16th Sam Albert Tacoma WA Michelle Miller Federal Way WA Open4WD O4WD
17th Adam Vokes Red Deer AB Jeff Canavan Whitecourt AB Open4WD O4WD Novice
18th David Nickel Squamish BC Chris Kremer Calgary AB Open4WD O4WD
19th Justin Bayliff Fort McMurray AB Chrissy Bayliff Fort McMurray AB Production4WD P4WD
20th Travis Nease Redmond WA Krista Skucas Tualatin OR Open4WD O4WD
21st Iannick Lemaire Nelson BC Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC Open2WD O2WD Novice
dns Graham Bruce Calgary AB Martin Burnley Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD
dnf Chris Braun Calgary AB Jeff Braun Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD Novice
dnf Jeremy Livingston Calgary AB Jamie Willetts Calgary AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Curtis Mullen Lethbridge AB Pete Chadwick Okotoks AB Open4WD O4WD Novice
dnf Dave Clark Naches WA Billy Irvin Puyallup WA Open2WD O2WD
dnf Voytek Stywryszko Calgary AB Peter Brook Lethbridge AB Open2WD O2WD
dnf Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB Christopher Galecki Calgary AB Production4WD P4WD
dnf Hardy Schmidtke Cochrane AB John Hall Sherwood Park AB Open4WD O4WD
dns Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB Bryan Lord Cochrane AB Open4WD O4WD
dnf Andrew Avery Edmonton AB Robin Chapelsky Edmonton AB Open2WD O2WD Novice
dnf Tony Torchia Bellevue WA Cody Crawford Shoreline WA Open4WD O4WD Novice