Skip to main content

2011 Thunderbird Rally

Results

Pos Driver Location Co-Driver Location Class
1st Larry LeFebvre OR Brandon Harer OR Unlimited U
1st Glenn Wallace WA R Dale Kraushaar AZ Unlimited U
3rd Gary Webb AZ Marc Goldfarb NH Unlimited U
3rd Satch Carlson CA Russ Kraushaar WA Unlimited U
3rd Marinus Damm OR Renee Damm OR Unlimited U
3rd Jeff McMillen WA Marvin Crippen WA Unlimited U
3rd Peter Hill Airdrie AB Geoff Hill Calgary AB Unlimited U
8th Ryan Oliver BC Jack Bensley BC Unlimited U
8th Frank McKinnon OR John Putnam OR Unlimited U
10th Taisto Heinonen Hope BC Jim Bowie Armstrong BC Unlimited U
11th Jamie Alison Calgary AB Cindy Alison Calgary AB Calculator C
12th Bob Chandler WA Mark Clemmens WA Unlimited U
13th Trevor Fane BC Sean McGreevy BC Unlimited U
13th Forest Duplessis WA John Kisela WA Unlimited U
15th Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB Jacqueline Dubreuil AB Calculator C
16th Tom Burgess BC Bill Fane BC Unlimited U
17th Eric Horst WA Stephen Mats WA Unlimited U
18th Scott Trinder Vancouver BC Andrew Dobric BC Calculator C
19th Robert Friesen Calgary AB Heather Friesen Calgary AB Unlimited U
20th Alex Kouzmin Surrey BC Stan Kouzmine BC Calculator C
21st Stephen Davidson Calgary AB Scott Laubenstein Calgary AB Novice N
22nd Mike Palm WA Garth Hales WA Unlimited U
23rd Ernie Bortolin BC Tom Timm BC Novice N
24th Richard Childs Calgary AB Helen Welter Calgary AB Unlimited U
25th Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB John Isenberg Duvall WA Unlimited U
26th Norman Hayton BC Mathew Troje BC Novice N
27th Larry Van Louie BC Won Ju BC Unlimited U
28th Lyall Champ Edmonton AB Jon Stoeck AB Unlimited U
29th Warwick Patterson BC Izzie Egan BC Calculator C
30th Ian Law BC Donatta Ji BC Novice N
31st Robin Sandeman-Allen BC Cory Quigley BC Novice N
32nd Jim Shepherd North Vancouver BC Nicki Beverley Merritt BC Calculator C
33rd Steve Perret WA Kathryn Hansen Friday Harbor WA Paper P
34th Steven Renaud BC Alan Renaud BC Calculator C
35th Jeremy Bourdon BC Andrew Purnell BC Novice N
36th John Drewoth BC Catherine Spaa BC Novice N
37th John Munroe Calgary AB Ceilidh Munroe Calgary AB Calculator C
38th Kim Ward BC Rob Corbett BC Novice N
39th Scott MacDonald AB Timothy Morrow AB Novice N
40th Jeremy Baxter BC Adam Clees WA Novice N
41st Dan Comden WA Hans Adomeit WA Unlimited U
42nd Simon Levear OR Reid Trummel OR Calculator C
43rd Sheldon Coles BC Kim Dinesen BC Novice N
44th Ron Janzen Saskatoon SK Sandy Hurton Calgary AB Calculator C
45th Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC Simon Oakley BC Paper P
46th Tim Liong BC Christine Pothier BC Novice N
47th Neil Forster BC Ryan Forster BC Novice N
48th Jonathan Chiu BC Andrew Dawydiak Novice N
49th Jamie Harrison BC Ryan Chiu BC Calculator C