Skip to main content

2019 Western Canada Rally Championship

Overall Novice Open 2WD
Open 4WD Production 2WD Production 4WD
Group 5 Group D
DRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alexandre Kozlov Calgary AB 22 17 39
2 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 14 22 36
3 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 17 1 18
4 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 2 14 16
5 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 8 5 13
CODRIVER OVERALL
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Martin Matas Calgary AB 22 17 39
2 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 17 1 18
3 Chris Galecki Calgary AB 2 14 16
4 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 14 1 15
5 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 8 5 13
DRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Clint Cook Calgary AB 4 6 10
2 Ken Wawryk Vancouver BC 9 9
2 Rob Behan Salmon Arm BC 9 9
4 Czarek Kuczaj Calgary AB 6 0 6
4 Warwick Patterson Squamish BC 2 4 6
CODRIVER NOVICE
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Lauren Fry Calgary AB 4 6 10
2 Charmaine McKean Salmon Arm BC 9 9
2 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 9 9
4 Arek Zub Calgary AB 6 0 6
5 Andrew Andrus Surrey BC 3 3
DRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Wim van der Poel Okotoks AB 9 4 13
2 Jason Bailey Vancouver BC 6 6
2 Matt Bobyn Calgary AB 6 6
4 Jeremy Livingston Calgary AB 4 4
4 Warwick Patterson Squamish BC 3 1 4
CODRIVER OPEN2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Bryan Lord Cochrane AB 9 4 13
1 Jamie Willetts Calgary AB 4 9 13
3 Dan Bobyn Calgary AB 6 6
3 Steve Stevenson Chilliwack BC 6 6
5 Brad Verbridge Calgary AB 3 3
DRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Alexandre Kozlov Calgary AB 9 6 15
1 Graham Bruce Calgary AB 6 9 15
3 Krystian Ostrowski Calgary AB 1 4 5
4 Eric Grochowski Calgary AB 3 3
4 Ken Wawryk Vancouver BC 3 3
CODRIVER OPEN4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Martin Matas Calgary AB 9 6 15
2 Martin Burnley Calgary AB 6 0 6
3 Chris Galecki Calgary AB 1 4 5
4 Amanda Ann Calgary AB 2 1 3
4 Chris Kremer Calgary AB 3 3
DRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 John Munroe Calgary AB 9 9 18
2 Samuel Whitney Edmonton AB 6 6
CODRIVER PRODUCTION2WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Bill Dubreuil Nanton AB 9 9 18
2 Robert Jackett Calgary AB 6 6
DRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Joel Cates Cochrane AB 6 6 12
2 Eric Pehota Pemberton BC 9 9
2 Vilnis Dimpers Calgary AB 9 0 9
4 Clint Cook Calgary AB 3 4 7
5 Rob Behan Salmon Arm BC 4 4
CODRIVER PRODUCTION4WD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Tiffany MacDonald Monte Lake BC 6 6 12
2 Jennifer Daly Kelowna BC 9 9
2 Liga Kotane Calgary AB 9 0 9
4 Lauren Fry Calgary AB 3 4 7
5 Charmaine McKean Salmon Arm BC 4 4
DRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Czarek Kuczaj Calgary AB 9 9
CODRIVER GROUP5
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
1 Arek Zub Calgary AB 9 9
DRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.
CODRIVER GROUPD
Name Location C RMR PFR KAN BWWR Pts
No competitors found in class.